This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 3 more managers, 15 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $1.0B in assets, for 7,555 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.0B
- Funded ratio
- 90.2%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to AON Investments USA Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Index3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Nsl Aggregate Bif3 commitments
- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.9%
- U.S. Government securities 0.6%
- Other investments 14.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 6.6%
- Common/collective trusts 48.5%
- Common stock 18.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.4%
- Sigma Financial Corporation General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- AON Investments USA Inc General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Parametric Portfolio Associatesplan years 2022
- Kohlberg, Kravis, Roberts & Co., LPplan years 2024
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Kohlberg, Kravis, Roberts & Co., LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Sigma Financial Corporationaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Scout Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Indexcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $86.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Nsl Aggregate Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $45.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $40.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 7,555 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | $45.6M | Not disclosed | $3.9M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 7,004 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $930M | $21.0M | Not disclosed | $8.0M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,765 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $852M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $5.4M |
- Stoneridge Pmg Advisors, LLC codes 28 51 $902,216 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions, Inc codes 13 50 $547,968 PY2024
- Clarion Partners codes 28 51 $525,425 PY2024
+111 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+21 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.