This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 4 more managers, 12 more commitments and 11 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Concord, California, reporting $1.1B in assets, for 4,458 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.1B
- Funded ratio
- 128.0%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.2%
- U.S. Government securities 9.7%
- Other investments 0.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.9%
- 103-12 investment entities 7.5%
- Common/collective trusts 14.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.1%
- Registered investment companies 39.5%
- Common stock 15.4%
- Verus Advisory, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLCplan years 2024
- The Vanguard Groupplan years 2024
- Union Labor Life Insurance Companyplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith The Vanguard Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+11 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan103 12 ie | Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLC | Private credit | $55.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $78.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $30.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,458 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $79.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,581 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.0B | $77.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,495 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $941M | $76.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- U.A. Local 342 Joint Mgmt Coop Com codes 13 50 $1.1M PY2024
- The Union Labor Life Insurance Comp codes 28 51 68 $833,902 PY2024
- Jpmorgan Investment Management, Inc codes 27 28 50 $608,650 PY2024
+82 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+13 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.