This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 11 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Deerfield Beach, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Deerfield Beach, Florida, reporting $828M in assets, for 7,732 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$828M
Funded ratio
134.7%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$828M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
134.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.8%
  • Other investments 4.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 29.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 12.0%
  • Registered investment companies 34.2%
  • Common stock 9.1%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+4 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Acadian Emrg Mkts Sm Cap Eq Fd103 12 ieAcadian Asset ManagementPooled vehicles$30.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Comm Pension Tr Fd (strat Prop)collective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$12.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Arrowstreet Emerging Market Tr Fundcollective trustArrowstreet Capital, LPPublic equity$20.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$828M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$739M (2023-12) · $653M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$736M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$650M (2023-01) · $690M (2022-01)
Net assets
$825M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$737M (2023-12) · $651M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
134.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
136.1% (2023-01) · 139.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$553M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$519M (2023-01) · $470M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.29% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.39% (2023-01) · 5.57% (2022-01)
Participants
7,732 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
7,503 (2023-01) · 7,291 (2022-01)
Contributions
$30.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.0M (2023-12) · $33.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$21.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.6M (2023-12) · $15.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$88.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$85.3M (2023-12) · -$45.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$930,389 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2023-12) · $792,117 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20247,732$736M$553M134.7%$828M$240MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20237,503$650M$519M136.1%$739M$218MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20227,291$690M$470M139.2%$653M$180MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+36 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX