This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 11 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Deerfield Beach, Florida, reporting $828M in assets, for 7,732 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $828M
- Funded ratio
- 134.7%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Acadian Emrg Mkts Sm Cap Eq Fd3 commitments
- Comm Pension Tr Fd (strat Prop)3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II International Quality Gr3 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.7%
- U.S. Government securities 4.8%
- Other investments 4.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 29.1%
- Common/collective trusts 12.0%
- Registered investment companies 34.2%
- Common stock 9.1%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- NEW England Pension Consulants Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acadian Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Arrowstreet Capital, LPplan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Sands Capital Management, LLCplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$88.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$85.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$85.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Acadian Emrg Mkts Sm Cap Eq Fd103 12 ie | Acadian Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $30.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Comm Pension Tr Fd (strat Prop)collective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Pooled vehicles | $12.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Arrowstreet Emerging Market Tr Fundcollective trust | Arrowstreet Capital, LP | Public equity | $20.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 7,732 | $736M | $553M | 134.7% | $828M | $240M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 7,503 | $650M | $519M | 136.1% | $739M | $218M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 7,291 | $690M | $470M | 139.2% | $653M | $180M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Acadian Asset Mgmt LLC codes 28 51 $282,797 PY2024
- Boston Trust Walden Company codes 28 51 $182,202 PY2024
- Sands Capital Management, LLC codes 28 51 $152,003 PY2024
+36 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.