This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 8 more commitments and 24 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Greensboro, North Carolina, reporting $331M in assets, for 2,565 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $331M
- Funded ratio
- 95.8%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixed3 commitments
- Mercer Passive Long Government Fixe3 commitments
- Mercer Active Intermediate Credit F2 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC9 commitments
- Acadian Asset Management1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- U.S. Government securities 10.6%
- Other investments 0.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 36.7%
- Common/collective trusts 48.9%
- Cambridge Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mercer Investments LLC9 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Acadian Asset Management1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
- Elliott Investment Managementplan years 2024
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
+26 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Elliott Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Parametric Portfolio Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $106Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
+24 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Active Intermediate Credit Fcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Private credit | $16.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixedcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $111M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mercer Passive Long Government Fixecollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Pooled vehicles | $34.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,565 | $437M | $407M | 95.8% | $331M | $121M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,641 | $438M | $428M | 95.5% | $437M | $155M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,731 | $551M | $429M | 103.3% | $445M | $203M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 51 52 $663,803 PY2024
- Buck Global LLC codes 11 12 15 17 50 64 $418,655 PY2024
- Elliott Investment Management L.P. codes 28 50 $322,576 PY2024
+64 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+26 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+34 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.