This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan· Indianapolis, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $99.0M in assets, for 2,247 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$99.0M
Funded ratio
86.6%
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Indiana
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$99.0M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
86.6%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.0%
  • Registered investment companies 85.1%
  • Common stock 3.7%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024American Core Realty Fundcollective trustAmerican CoreReal estate$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2023American Core Realty Fundcollective trustAmerican CoreReal estate$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$99.0M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$83.9M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$83.8M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$81.3M (2021-12)
Net assets
$98.8M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$83.8M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
86.6% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
86.9% (2021-12)
Participants
2,247 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
2,239 (2022-12)
Contributions
$5.9M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$5.5M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$15.1M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.5M (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$149,660 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$159,731 (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 20242,247Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$99.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 20232,239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$83.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-11-30source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX