This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $377M in assets, for 2,329 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$377M
Funded ratio
110.2%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$377M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
110.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.3%
  • Other investments 37.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 1.8%
  • Registered investment companies 50.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Wtc-Ctf Microcap Equity Fundcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPublic equity$6.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Wtc-Ctf Microcap Equity Fundcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPublic equity$5.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Wtc-Ctf Microcap Equity Fundcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPublic equity$5.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$377M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$400M (2023-12) · $352M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$383M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$351M (2023-01) · $470M (2022-01)
Net assets
$377M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$384M (2023-12) · $352M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
110.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.5% (2023-01) · 135.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$360M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$343M (2023-01) · $327M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.39% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.51% (2023-01) · 5.70% (2022-01)
Participants
2,329 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,393 (2023-01) · 2,545 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.9M (2023-12) · $8.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$23.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.5M (2023-12) · $32.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$7.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.6M (2023-12) · -$119M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$204,730 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$426,066 (2023-12) · $404,854 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,329$383M$360M110.2%$377MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,393$351M$343M111.5%$400MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,545$470M$327M135.6%$352MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+27 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX