4 more advisers, 11 more managers, 46 more commitments and 11 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

United Association National Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Alexandria, Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Alexandria, Virginia, reporting $7.7B in assets, for 190,666 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$7.7B
Funded ratio
80.0%
Fund commitments
19
Managers
9
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
United Association National Pension Fund
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$7.7B
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
80.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
19
9 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: B/o/t United Association National Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.6%
  • Insurance company general account 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.3%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 37.0%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.7%
  • Registered investment companies 7.2%
  • Common stock 21.2%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
14 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+11 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+22 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
16 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Invesco Inc no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Invescoaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Congress Asset Mgmt no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Congress Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    ASB Capital Management appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with ASB Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Voya Investment no longer appears on United Association National Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Voya Investmentaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
49 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$168M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Ullico Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$130M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Loomis Sayles World Bond Trustcollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyFixed income$67.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+46 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$7.7B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.1B (2024-06) · $6.7B (2023-06)
Plan assets
$7.1B Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7B (2023-07) · $6.5B (2022-07)
Net assets
$7.7B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.1B (2024-06) · $6.7B (2023-06)
Funded ratio
80.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
81.7% (2023-07) · 84.0% (2022-07)
Participants
190,666 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
185,089 (2023-07) · 178,037 (2022-07)
Contributions
$514M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$468M (2024-06) · $447M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$718M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$700M (2024-06) · $705M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$475M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$389M (2024-06) · $171M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$10.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.5M (2024-06) · $16.8M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025190,666Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$7.7B$1.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024185,089Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$7.1B$1.3BNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023178,037Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$6.7B$1.2BNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Chlic codes 49 50 $2.8M PY2024
  • O'Donoghue & O'Donoghue codes 29 50 $1.5M PY2024
  • Schroder Investment Mgmt codes 28 $1.5M PY2024

+297 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 526152779-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

United Association National Pension Fund sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

16 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source

+13 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+34 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX