9 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Warren, New Jersey, reporting $96.3M in assets, for 697 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $96.3M
- Funded ratio
- 89.8%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prudential Short-Term4 commitments
- Mid Cap Value/robeco Fund2 commitments
- Small Cap Growth/emerald2 commitments
- Prudential Trust Co.4 commitments
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company2 commitments
- Prudential2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 99.5%
- Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Onedigital General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Empower Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Prudential Trust Co.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Prudential2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Empower Annuity Insurance Companyplan years
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years
- Prudentialplan years
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceOnedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Onedigitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinferenceEllenoff Grossman & Schole LLP appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)with Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan total assets $332M -> $96M (-71.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Small Cap Growth/emerald (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $33M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceEverest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Mid Cap Value/robeco Fund (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $36M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $95.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $332M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $96.3M | $438,771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 699 | $308M | $249M | 89.8% | $332M | $439,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 760 | $285M | $250M | 80.0% | $308M | $443,024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 764 | $377M | $233M | 106.8% | $285M | $1.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 13 $659,168 PY2025
- Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC codes 16 $92,500 PY2025
- Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP codes 16 $33,638 PY2025
+23 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.