9 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Warren, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Warren, New Jersey, reporting $96.3M in assets, for 697 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$96.3M
Funded ratio
89.8%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
All 5
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$96.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
89.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
5
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Everest Reinsurance Company
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 0.5%
  • Pooled separate accounts 99.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Onedigitalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP appears on Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan total assets $332M -> $96M (-71.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Small Cap Growth/emerald (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $33M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan no longer reports Mid Cap Value/robeco Fund (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $36M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$95.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$332M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prudential Short-Termseparate accountPrudentialCash$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
37 readings
Total assets
$96.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$332M (2024-12) · $308M (2023-12) · $285M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$308M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$285M (2023-01) · $377M (2022-01)
Net assets
$96.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$332M (2024-12) · $308M (2023-12) · $285M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 106.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$249M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$250M (2023-01) · $233M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-01) · 5.46% (2022-01)
Participants
697 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
699 (2024-01) · 760 (2023-01) · 764 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$243M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.6M (2024-12) · $24.2M (2023-12) · $9.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$236M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$24.1M (2024-12) · $23.6M (2023-12) · -$91.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025697Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$96.3M$438,771Not disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024699$308M$249M89.8%$332M$439,829Not disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023760$285M$250M80.0%$308M$443,024Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022764$377M$233M106.8%$285M$1.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 222005057-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Everest Reinsurance Retirement Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX