This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Virginia
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Salem, Virginia, reporting $45.4M in assets, for 500 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $45.4M
- Funded ratio
- 115.3%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.9%
- Registered investment companies 95.3%
- PFM Asset Management LLC Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Conrad Siegel Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Wilmington Trust Custodianthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 31, 2025Assets changed$4.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 1, 2024Assets changed$5.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Assets changed$5.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $45.4M | $880,026 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 496 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $41.0M | $935,024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $35.5M | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- PFM Advisors codes 27 51 $137,705 PY2024
- Odonoghue & Odonoghue codes 29 50 $46,950 PY2024
- Lawrence C Musgove Assoc codes 13 50 $40,194 PY2024
+22 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-06-01source
- Total assets changed2024-06-01source
- Total assets changed2024-05-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.