This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 6 more managers, 19 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Florida
Corporate pension, based in Coral Gables, Florida, reporting $567M in assets, for 5,332 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $567M
- Funded ratio
- 80.0%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account 1743 commitments
- Arrowstreet Intl Equity - Eafe Alph3 commitments
- Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust3 commitments
- Aetna Life Insurance Company3 commitments
- Arrow Street Capital3 commitments
- Silchester International Investor3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 29.6%
- Other investments 3.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 11.8%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.6%
- Common/collective trusts 21.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 0.0%
- Registered investment companies 15.5%
- Wellington Trust Company Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cambridge Associates Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aetna Life Insurance Company3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Arrow Street Capital3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Silchester International Investor3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
+6 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Artisan Partnersplan years
- Logan Circle Partners, LPplan years 2023
- Pacific Investment Management Company LLCplan years 2023
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 31, 2025Holding started
- May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- May 31, 2024Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | Separate Account 174separate account | Aetna Life Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $5,488 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | Arrowstreet Intl Equity - Eafe Alph103 12 ie | Arrow Street Capital | Public equity | $20.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | William Blair Small Cap Growth Collcollective trust | William Blair Investment Management | Public equity | $5.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+19 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 5,332 | $568M | $634M | 80.0% | $567M | $66.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 5,454 | $568M | $632M | 80.7% | $578M | $61.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 5,653 | $628M | $608M | 93.3% | $584M | $52.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $900,463 PY2024
- this allocator codes 10 35 50 $599,453 PY2024
- Arrowstreet Capital Ltd Partnership codes 28 51 $448,488 PY2024
+58 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-05-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.