7 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Bayport, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Bayport, Minnesota, reporting $682M in assets, for 5,523 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$682M
Funded ratio
80.4%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Towers Watson Delaware, Inc. appears on Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$682M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
80.4%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Andersen Corporation
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 0.6%
  • Master trust investment accounts 99.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Towers Watson Delaware, Inc. appears on Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Willis Towers Watson US LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan total assets $773M -> $682M (-11.8%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan funded ratio 89.1% -> 80.4% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z (Principal): $5,424 at 2024-12-31
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Andersen Corporation Employees' Pension and Retirement Plan funded ratio 86.2% -> 89.1% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Fin Grp, Inc. Stock Sa-R6separate accountPrincipalPublic equity$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$350,708 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$14,766 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$682M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$773M (2024-12) · $833M (2023-12) · $806M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$774M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$833M (2024-01) · $806M (2023-01) · $1.1B (2022-01)
Net assets
$682M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$773M (2024-12) · $833M (2023-12) · $806M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
80.4% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
89.1% (2024-01) · 86.2% (2023-01) · 103.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$888M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$883M (2024-01) · $848M (2023-01) · $802M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.37% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.15% (2024-01) · 5.28% (2023-01) · 5.45% (2022-01)
Participants
5,523 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5,530 (2024-01) · 5,564 (2023-01) · 5,631 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $786,263 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$163M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$45.8M (2024-12) · $42.4M (2023-12) · $40.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$91.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$59.9M (2024-12) · $27.0M (2023-12) · -$292M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2024-12) · $1.4M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20255,523$774M$888M80.4%$682MNot disclosed$676MNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,530$833M$883M89.1%$773MNot disclosed$767MNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,564$806M$848M86.2%$833MNot disclosed$826MNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,631$1.1B$802M103.7%$806MNot disclosed$799MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 410123208-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX