This allocator's name and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Corporate pension, based in Green Bay, Wisconsin, reporting $5.0M in assets, for 183 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.0M
- Funded ratio
- 106.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- Registered investment companies 81.2%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Cliftonlarsonallen LLP Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Benefits Consulting Group, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changed$1.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changed$1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Cliftonlarsonallen LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 183 | $3.1M | $3.0M | 106.5% | $5.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 168 | $1.5M | $1.4M | 106.3% | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 135 | $0 | $0 | 100.0% | $1.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 157 | $16.7M | $15.3M | 109.1% | $12,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
- Morgan Stanley Domestic Holdings codes 27 $16,033 PY2025
- The Benefits Consulting Group, Inc. codes 11 PY2025
- Morgan Stanley Domestic Holdings codes 27 $8,012 PY2024
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-01-01source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.