This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Wood Dale, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Wood Dale, Illinois, reporting $4.4M in assets, for 1,732 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$4.4M
Funded ratio
128.0%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$4.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
128.0%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 99.5%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$4.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Legal & General Long Durationcollective trustLegal and GeneralFixed income$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
16 readings
Total assets
$4.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$62.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$57.8M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$4.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$62.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
128.0% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$39.7M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.32% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,732 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
1,249 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$55.0M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$54.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$15.4M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,732Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$4.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,249$57.8M$39.7M128.0%$62.3MNot disclosed$0Not disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Collective Short Term Inv Fd Sched. D C $4.3M PY2023
  • Legal & General Long Duration Sched. D C PY2023
  • Legal and General US Cr Col Inv Sched. D C PY2023

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX