DFX Intelligence
This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wyoming
Corporate pension· Green River, Wyoming
Corporate pension, based in Green River, Wyoming, reporting $19.7M in assets, for 129 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
- Assets
- $19.7M
- Funded ratio
- 295.7%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Corporate pension
Assets
$19.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
295.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
- Insurance company general account 3.6%
- Registered investment companies 96.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
- Trustage Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cmfg Life Insurance Company Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cuna Mutual Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
11 readings
Total assets
Plan assets
Net assets
Funded ratio
Funding target
Discount rate
Participants
Contributions
Benefits paid
Net investment income
Investment management fees
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 129 | $18.2M | $5.4M | 295.7% | $19.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
- Cmfg Life Insurance Company codes 11 15 17 38 $6,067 PY2024
- Members Capital Advisors, Inc. codes 27 51 $1,481 PY2024
- Cuna Mutual Group codes 11 PY2024
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.