This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Pasadena, California, reporting $119M in assets, for 2,374 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $119M
- Funded ratio
- 81.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to Cambridge Associates.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 3000 Index Fund3 commitments
- Allspring St Investment Fund S13 commitments
- Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust1 commitment
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
- Allspring3 commitments
- Silchester International Investor1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 30.1%
- U.S. Government securities 1.3%
- Insurance company general account 1.3%
- Common/collective trusts 17.9%
- Registered investment companies 41.2%
- Cambridge Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Verus Advisory, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Allspring3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Silchester International Investor1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Allspringplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
+7 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Franklin Templetonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Metropolitan West Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Cambridge Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Verus Advisory, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $19.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,374 | $118M | $155M | 81.1% | $119M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,451 | $115M | $159M | 80.0% | $118M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,561 | $160M | $166M | 92.0% | $116M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $483,241 PY2024
- Franklin Templeton codes 28 51 $44,903 PY2024
- Ernst & Young LLP codes 10 50 $34,000 PY2024
+36 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.