1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Pension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu
Corporate pension, based in Hartford, Connecticut, reporting $314M in assets, for 1,698 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $314M
- Funded ratio
- 105.7%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Pension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu first reports an interest in Janus Henderson International Alpha: $11M at 2024-12-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Rhumbline Mid-Cap Index Fund Pooled3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Rhumbline Advisors3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.3%
- U.S. Government securities 14.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 18.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 9.4%
- Common/collective trusts 39.2%
- Registered investment companies 7.7%
- Dahab Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of America Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Rhumbline Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Aberdeen Asset Managementplan years 2022
- Rhumbline Advisorsplan years
- HGK Trinityplan years 2023
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedPension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu first reports an interest in Janus Henderson International Alpha: $11M at 2024-12-31with Janus Henderson International Alphaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu no longer reports Eafe Plus Fund, Aberdeen (last held $11M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Eafe Plus Fund, Aberdeenaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceAberdeen Standard Investments, Inc. no longer appears on Pension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Aberdeen Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedPension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu plan assets $258M -> $288M (+11.7%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedHGK Trinity Street Intl Fund appears on Pension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with HGK Trinityaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $101M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Rhumbline Mid-Cap Index Fund Pooled103 12 ie | Rhumbline Advisors | Pooled vehicles | $29.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $11.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,698 | $288M | $279M | 105.7% | $314M | $57.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,656 | $258M | $264M | 105.9% | $288M | $52.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,592 | $287M | $245M | 107.4% | $258M | $51.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 50 $143,243 PY2024
- Bank of America codes 19 28 62 $131,953 PY2024
- HGK Trinity Street Intl Fund codes 28 51 $121,506 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Pension Plan for Employees of Hns Management Co Inc Represented by Atu sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.