This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 20 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dublin, California, reporting $700M in assets, for 9,116 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $700M
- Funded ratio
- 105.6%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- Mackay Shields Collective Investmen3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
- Mackay Shields3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 8.0%
- Other investments 5.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 9.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.1%
- Common/collective trusts 26.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.5%
- Registered investment companies 4.1%
- Common stock 28.2%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Foundry Partners LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- The Segal Co (western States), Inc. Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Select Insurance Services Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mackay Shields3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mackay Shieldsplan years
- Union Labor Life Insurance Companyplan years 2024
- Dodge & Coxplan years 2022, 2024
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Union Labor Life Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $21.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Mackay Shields Collective Investmencollective trust | Mackay Shields | Pooled vehicles | $24.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $24.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+20 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 9,116 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $700M | $65.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 8,877 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $644M | $61.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 9,253 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $580M | $56.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sierra Investment Managers codes 28 51 $847,477 PY2024
- Health Services & Benefit Admin codes 14 50 $760,693 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown, PC codes 10 50 $749,472 PY2024
+76 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.