This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Harmony, Pennsylvania, reporting $154M in assets, for 1,272 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $154M
- Funded ratio
- 114.2%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Employee Real Estate Construction T3 commitments
- Prudential Core Conserv Fund3 commitments
- U.S. Property Separate Account3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Other investments 8.1%
- Common/collective trusts 12.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.9%
- Registered investment companies 73.2%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Segal Macro Advisor Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Acrisure Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ameriserve3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential Trust Co.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Trust Co.plan years 2022
- Chevy Chaseplan years 2022
- Western Asset Managementplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$14.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$16.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$16.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $24.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Employee Real Estate Construction Tcollective trust | Ameriserve | Real estate | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Core Conserv Fundcollective trust | Prudential Trust Co. | Pooled vehicles | $16.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | U.S. Property Separate Accountseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $6.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $154M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $139M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,234 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $123M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- CDS Administrators codes 13 $111,100 PY2024
- Cowden Associates codes 11 $48,413 PY2024
- Western Asset Management Company codes 28 $42,716 PY2024
+38 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.