This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 33 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Iowa
Corporate pension, based in DES Moines, Iowa, reporting $1.5B in assets, for 17,467 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.5B
- Funded ratio
- 105.3%
- Fund commitments
- 14
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Askia LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Smcap Growth I Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- this allocator3 commitments
- this allocator36 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 48.1%
- U.S. Government securities 3.2%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Pooled separate accounts 35.3%
- Registered investment companies 6.2%
- Common stock 2.2%
- Askia LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- this allocator36 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Askia LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith State Street Bank & Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Smcap Growth I Sep Acct-Zseparate account | this allocator | Pooled vehicles | $9.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate account | this allocator | Pooled vehicles | $14.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | this allocator | Pooled vehicles | $213M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+33 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 17,467 | $2.9B | $2.8B | 105.3% | $1.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 18,231 | $2.7B | $2.7B | 104.5% | $1.7B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 17,620 | $2.7B | $2.6B | 106.8% | $1.5B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 27 50 51 $6.2M PY2024
- this allocator codes 13 50 64 $2.2M PY2024
- State Street codes 49 70 $1.2M PY2024
+48 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.