This allocator's name and 3 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Indiana
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Gary, Indiana, reporting $639M in assets, for 6,654 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $639M
- Funded ratio
- 105.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prisa3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.9%
- U.S. Government securities 16.7%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 7.3%
- Registered investment companies 37.5%
- Common stock 14.0%
- Abel Noser Solutions LLC Investment adviser (plan)General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Investment Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- JBM Computer Consultants General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- PNC Capital Advisorsplan years 2025
- Boston Trust Walden Companyplan years 2023
- Johnson Asset Managementplan years 2023
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith PNC Capital Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $46.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $46.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2023 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $54.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 6,654 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $639M | $11.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 6,588 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $603M | $10.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 6,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $582M | $10.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Prudential Insurance Company codes 28 51 $451,458 PY2024
- Macquarie Investment Management codes 28 51 68 $389,900 PY2024
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management codes 28 51 $261,646 PY2024
+70 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.