2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 20 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan

Corporate pension· Cleveland, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $799M in assets, for 16,818 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$799M
Funded ratio
88.9%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2024, Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan funded ratio 96.2% -> 88.9% (2023-10-01 to 2024-10-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan
Funds committed to
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$799M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
88.9%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
8
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Victory Capital Mgmt Key Trust Co.
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 1.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 57.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.1%
  • Registered investment companies 39.9%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
  • Oct 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan funded ratio 96.2% -> 88.9% (2023-10-01 to 2024-10-01)
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding started
    Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan first reports an interest in BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russia: $50 at 2024-09-30
    with BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russiaaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Oct 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan funded ratio 105.2% -> 96.2% (2022-10-01 to 2023-10-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
23 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$79.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$52.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Co,naFixed income$231M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+20 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$799M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$836M (2024-09) · $813M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$836M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$814M (2023-10) · $879M (2022-10)
Net assets
$798M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$836M (2024-09) · $813M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
88.9% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.2% (2023-10) · 105.2% (2022-10)
Funding target
$719M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$773M (2023-10) · $786M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.34% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-10) · 5.28% (2022-10)
Participants
16,818 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
17,600 (2023-10) · 18,320 (2022-10)
Benefits paid
$65.6M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$75.8M (2024-09) · $80.8M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$37.5M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$22.6M (2024-09) · -$63.5M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$1.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2024-09) · $1.0M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 202516,818$836M$719M88.9%$799MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 202417,600$814M$773M96.2%$836MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 202318,320$879M$786M105.2%$813MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+43 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 346542451-007
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Keycorp Consolidated Cash Balance Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-09-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX