This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 4 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Maryland
Corporate pension, based in Owings Mills, Maryland, reporting $546M in assets, for 4,682 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $546M
- Funded ratio
- 95.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ssga Emerging Market Fund Zvep3 commitments
- State Street Real Asset Non-Lending3 commitments
- Silchester Int'l Value Equity Trust1 commitment
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
- Silchester International Investor1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 13.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 11.3%
- U.S. Government securities 35.4%
- Other investments 4.5%
- Common/collective trusts 4.6%
- Common stock 28.8%
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Silchester International Investor1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Silchester International Investorsplan years 2022
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 24 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $184Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Emerging Market Fund Zvep103 12 ie | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Public equity | $11.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State Street Real Asset Non-Lendingcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Real assets | $13.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Ssga Emerging Market Fund Zvepcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Public equity | $13.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,682 | $577M | $574M | 95.1% | $546M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,822 | $574M | $584M | 93.4% | $573M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,035 | $758M | $619M | 117.0% | $572M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 11 50 $1.3M PY2024
- Hood River Capital Management codes 28 50 $321,656 PY2024
- Silchester codes 28 50 51 52 55 61 62 68 99 $315,956 PY2024
+40 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.