This allocator's name and 11 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Charlton, Massachusetts, for 121 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 80.0%
- Fund commitments
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 6 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Z2 commitments
- Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal14 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 74.3%
- Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 6, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Principal14 rows, latest Aug 31, 2024
- Mar 6, 2025Assets changeddown $4.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Wells Fargo Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 31, 2024Assets changed$990Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 1, 2023Assets changeddown $468Kaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $20,478 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $14,746 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Prin Smcap S&p 600 Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $72,696 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 6, 2025 | 121 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 122 | $3.5M | $4.3M | 80.0% | $4.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 126 | $3.9M | $4.4M | 88.8% | $3.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $26,017 PY2024
- Wells Fargo Clearing Services LLC codes 27 99 PY2024
- Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-R3 Sched. D P PY2024
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-09-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-09-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.