This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 16 more commitments and 13 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Texas

Corporate pension· Houston, Texas

Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $89.8M in assets, for 1,022 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$89.8M
Funded ratio
82.9%
Fund commitments
13
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Texas
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$89.8M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
82.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
13
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 91.9%
  • Registered investment companies 1.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
18 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$3.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$45.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Intermediate US Cr Nl$12.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Mercer Non-Us Core Equity Portfolio$3.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust$5.3Maskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024State Street Intermediate US Cr Nlcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$12.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Long US Credit Corp Bond Indx Nl Fdcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPrivate credit$45.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024State Street Long US Treas Index Fdcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$10.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$89.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$125M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$125M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$124M (2023-01) · $175M (2022-01)
Net assets
$89.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$125M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
82.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 102.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$157M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$159M (2023-01) · $156M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.03% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-01) · 5.33% (2022-01)
Participants
1,022 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,029 (2023-01) · 1,039 (2022-01)
Contributions
$6.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$40.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.2M (2023-12) · $8.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$35.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2023-12) · -$50.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$407,230 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$366,346 (2023-12) · $416,334 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,022$125M$157M82.9%$89.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,029$124M$159M80.0%$125MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,039$175M$156M102.9%$124MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

18 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+15 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX