This allocator's name, 7 more advisers, 5 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $53.7M in assets, for 153 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $53.7M
- Funded ratio
- 95.5%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Lazard/wilmington International Equ3 commitments
- Commingled Pension Trust Fund3 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu2 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.0%
- U.S. Government securities 8.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 22.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 2.7%
- Common/collective trusts 18.7%
- Registered investment companies 11.1%
- Common stock 27.3%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.7%
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Union Labor Life Insurance Company Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Washington Capital Management, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- JP Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors2 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$5.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Union Labor Life Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding started
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fucollective trust | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Lazard/wilmington International Equcollective trust | Lazard Asset Management LLC | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Pooled vehicles | $5.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+5 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 153 | $48.3M | $47.3M | 95.5% | $53.7M | $12.0M | Not disclosed | $382,249 |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 141 | $46.0M | $44.9M | 96.1% | $48.3M | $14.2M | Not disclosed | $0 |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 147 | $40.8M | $40.3M | 96.5% | $46.1M | $16.1M | Not disclosed | $33,998 |
- Columbia Management Investment Advi codes 27 51 $61,549 PY2024
- Investment Performance Services codes 27 51 $38,500 PY2024
- Great Lakes Advisors codes 27 51 $19,258 PY2024
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 18 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 18 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.