This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Michigan

Corporate pension· Southfield, Michigan

Corporate pension, based in Southfield, Michigan, reporting $13.5M in assets, for 101 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$13.5M
Funded ratio
113.5%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Aug 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Michigan
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$13.5M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
113.5%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 5.5%
  • Pooled separate accounts 94.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • Nyhart Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
  • Ascensus Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Futureplan Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jul 31, 2025Blackrock Broad Market Bond Fundseparate accountMetropolitan Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$1.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2024Blackrock Broad Market Bond Fundseparate accountMetropolitan Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2023Blackrock Broad Market Bond Fundseparate accountMetropolitan Life Insurance CompanyFixed income$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$13.5M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2024-07) · $12.9M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$14.3M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.9M (2023-08) · $12.0M (2022-08)
Net assets
$13.5M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2024-07) · $12.9M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
113.5% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.7% (2023-08) · 95.9% (2022-08)
Funding target
$12.6M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.5M (2023-08) · $12.5M (2022-08)
Discount rate
5.40% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.27% (2023-08) · 5.46% (2022-08)
Participants
101 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108 (2023-08) · 111 (2022-08)
Contributions
$300,000 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$500,000 (2024-07) · $500,000 (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$2.2M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$691,911 (2024-07) · $648,046 (2023-07)
Net investment income
-$815,545 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-07) · $832,518 (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 2025101$14.3M$12.6M113.5%$13.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 2024108$12.9M$12.5M102.7%$14.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 2023111$12.0M$12.5M95.9%$12.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-08-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX