This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Corporate pension, based in Norwich, Connecticut, reporting $12.5M in assets, for 150 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $12.5M
- Funded ratio
- 81.9%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- DRZ Value Equity Collective Fund3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Common/collective trusts 6.0%
- Registered investment companies 91.8%
- this allocator Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- this allocator Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$1.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank & Trust, N.A. | Public equity | $575,000 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank & Trust, N.A. | Public equity | $752,078 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2023 | DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank & Trust, N.A. | Public equity | $671,445 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 150 | $11.0M | $12.6M | 81.9% | $12.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 147 | $10.3M | $11.9M | 84.4% | $11.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 136 | $10.2M | $11.5M | 87.7% | $10.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 21 $51,142 PY2024
- DRZ Value Equity Collective Fund Sched. D C $575,000 PY2024
- this allocator codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.