This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Connecticut

Corporate pension· Norwich, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Norwich, Connecticut, reporting $12.5M in assets, for 150 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$12.5M
Funded ratio
81.9%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$12.5M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
81.9%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.0%
  • Registered investment companies 91.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trustComerica Bank & Trust, N.A.Public equity$575,000 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trustComerica Bank & Trust, N.A.Public equity$752,078 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023DRZ Value Equity Collective Fundcollective trustComerica Bank & Trust, N.A.Public equity$671,445 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$12.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2024-06) · $10.3M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$11.0M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.3M (2023-07) · $10.2M (2022-07)
Net assets
$12.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2024-06) · $10.3M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
81.9% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
84.4% (2023-07) · 87.7% (2022-07)
Funding target
$12.6M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11.9M (2023-07) · $11.5M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.33% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.34% (2023-07) · 5.51% (2022-07)
Participants
150 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
147 (2023-07) · 136 (2022-07)
Contributions
$873,784 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-06) · $466,078 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$599,269 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$549,576 (2024-06) · $1.2M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$1.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$679,083 (2024-06) · $168,783 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025150$11.0M$12.6M81.9%$12.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024147$10.3M$11.9M84.4%$11.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023136$10.2M$11.5M87.7%$10.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX