This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 13 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $248M in assets, for 2,823 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $248M
- Funded ratio
- 80.6%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State Street Factor Based Nl Ctf.3 commitments
- State Street Msci Wrd in Nl Cm Tr.3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II Opp Emerging Mrk Dt S1 P3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 5.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.4%
- U.S. Government securities 6.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 23.4%
- Common/collective trusts 20.9%
- Registered investment companies 33.6%
- State Street Global Advisors CustodianInvestment adviser (plan)through May 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Conduent Hr Consulting LLC General consultantthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- U.S. Bank, N.A. Directed trusteethrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 rows, latest May 31, 2025
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest May 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years 2023
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management Intlplan years 2024
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Jun 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding started
- May 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- May 31, 2024Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2025 | State Street Factor Based Nl Ctf.collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | State Street Msci Wrd in Nl Cm Tr.collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $7.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2025 | GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fundcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Private credit | $9.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 2,823 | $240M | $247M | 80.6% | $248M | $58.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 2,564 | $225M | $230M | 87.6% | $241M | $54.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 2,343 | $231M | $206M | 100.1% | $226M | $64.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Conduent Hr Consulting LLC codes 16 50 $119,064 PY2024
- US Bank codes 25 $91,078 PY2024
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management LP codes 28 51 56 $66,797 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-05-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-05-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.