This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $16.2M in assets, for 529 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $16.2M
- Funded ratio
- 101.3%
- Fund commitments
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- this allocator3 commitments
- Comerica Short-Term Fund2 commitments
- Short Term Investment Fund1 commitment
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
- Comerica Bank2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 9.4%
- Common/collective trusts 0.9%
- Registered investment companies 80.0%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 8.6%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Comerica Bank2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Washington Capitalplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank | Cash | $152,033 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | this allocator103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Short Term Investment Fundcollective trust | this allocator | Cash | $224,171 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 529 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $16.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 529 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $14.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 537 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $13.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.6M |
- The Segal Company codes 11 $38,185 PY2024
- Strategic Capital Investment Adv. codes 27 $33,500 PY2024
- Comerica codes 19 72 $9,810 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.