This allocator's name, 4 more advisers and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $123M in assets, for 714 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$123M
Funded ratio
100.5%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Mariner (andco).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$123M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
100.5%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
2
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 3.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 29.8%
  • Registered investment companies 47.3%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 9.0%
Consultants and advisers
7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Mariner Wealth Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with National Real Estate Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$4.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$36.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2024this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$32.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$123M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$117M (2024-04) · $109M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$116M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$109M (2023-05) · $112M (2022-05)
Net assets
$122M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$116M (2024-04) · $109M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
100.5% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.0% (2023-05) · 98.9% (2022-05)
Participants
714 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
691 (2023-05) · 662 (2022-05)
Contributions
$3.4M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.7M (2024-04) · $2.8M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$6.9M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.1M (2024-04) · $6.5M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$5.9M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.4M (2024-04) · -$2.9M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$388,899 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$382,852 (2024-04) · $390,616 (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 2025714Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$123MNot disclosedNot disclosed$11.0M
2023 to Apr 30, 2024691Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$117MNot disclosedNot disclosed$10.2M
2022 to Apr 30, 2023662Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$109MNot disclosedNot disclosed$11.1M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX