This allocator's name, 4 more managers, 39 more commitments and 9 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Dansville, New York, reporting $4.7M in assets, for 163 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.7M
- Funded ratio
- 91.6%
- Fund commitments
- 19
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasury3 commitments
- Ssga Long US Treasury Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- Ssga US Treasury Index Nl Ctf3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company17 commitments
- Nepc, LLC10 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Common/collective trusts 94.5%
- Registered investment companies 3.8%
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company17 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nepc, LLC10 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Nepc, LLCplan years
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $830Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
+9 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasurycollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Fixed income | $156,062 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Long US Treasury Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $436,886 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga US Treasury Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $453,528 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+39 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 163 | $5.5M | $6.5M | 91.6% | $4.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 165 | $5.3M | $6.6M | 86.9% | $5.5M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 166 | $7.1M | $6.3M | 96.5% | $5.3M | $281,099 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Nepc, LLC codes 27 50 $9,454 PY2024
- US Bank codes 19 21 50 $7,500 PY2024
- State Street U.S. Treasury Inl Ctf Sched. D C $453,528 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+11 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.