This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Glens Falls, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Glens Falls, New York, reporting $112M in assets, for 589 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$112M
Funded ratio
122.3%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$112M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
122.3%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 18.8%
  • Registered investment companies 7.5%
  • Common stock 54.7%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 3.4%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$112M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103M (2024-05) · $90.6M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$103M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$90.6M (2023-06) · $89.3M (2022-06)
Net assets
$112M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$103M (2024-05) · $90.6M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
122.3% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
110.2% (2023-06) · 112.4% (2022-06)
Participants
589 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
580 (2023-06) · 575 (2022-06)
Contributions
$4.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.1M (2024-05) · $5.9M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$5.2M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2024-05) · $4.7M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$9.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.6M (2024-05) · $1.3M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$220,460 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$358,293 (2024-05) · $339,080 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025589Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$112MNot disclosedNot disclosed$3.8M
2023 to May 31, 2024580Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$103MNot disclosedNot disclosed$4.0M
2022 to May 31, 2023575Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+24 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX