1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Albany, New York, reporting $290M in assets, for 13,301 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $290M
- Funded ratio
- 80.1%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, The Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan first reports an interest in S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $67M at 2024-12-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- GS Multi Mgr Intl Eq Cit2 commitments
- AEW Global Property Sec Fund2 commitments
- GS Coll Tr-Intermed Cr Cit1 commitment
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management4 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company2 commitments
- Nepf Aew Reits2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 8.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- U.S. Government securities 7.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 4.3%
- Common/collective trusts 71.7%
- Registered investment companies 5.4%
- Victory Capital Mgmt Key Trust Co. CustodianTrusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nepf Aew Reits2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Conningplan years
- Conning Collective Investment Trustplan years
- Goldman Sachsplan years 2024
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan first reports an interest in S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $67M at 2024-12-31with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan first reports an interest in GS Long Cr Fxd Inc Cit (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $49M at 2024-12-31with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceThe Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan no longer reports AEW Global Property Sec Fund (Nepf Aew Reits) (last held $7M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Nepf Aew Reitsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Daily Msci Eafe Index Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $12M at 2024-12-31with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedThe Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan first reports an interest in GS Coll Tr-Intermed Cr Cit (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $36M at 2024-12-31with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | GS Coll Tr-Intermed Cr Citcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $35.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | GS Multi Mgr Intl Eq Citcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $66.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 13,301 | $287M | $277M | 80.1% | $290M | $12.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 13,242 | $308M | $296M | 85.0% | $287M | $29.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 12,882 | $409M | $278M | 104.2% | $308M | $41.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman Inc. codes 11 50 $481,139 PY2024
- Goldman Sachs codes 28 51 $146,536 PY2024
- Victory Capital Mgmt Key Trust Co. codes 13 19 21 50 59 $97,807 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
The Albany Medical Center Retirement Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.