This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in ST. Paul, Minnesota, reporting $22.2M in assets, for 148 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $22.2M
- Funded ratio
- 122.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Prin Real Estate Secs Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 4.0%
- Registered investment companies 96.0%
- Creative Planning Institutional Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Alerus Financial Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed23 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$2.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$2.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $5.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $83,092 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Real Estate Secs Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $809,762 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $81,113 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 148 | $21.2M | $18.4M | 122.1% | $22.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 140 | $18.9M | $17.8M | 99.3% | $21.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 132 | $24.0M | $16.7M | 116.0% | $18.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $47,400 PY2024
- Sageview Advisory Group LLC codes 27 50 $28,800 PY2024
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $83,092 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.