This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kentucky
Corporate pension, based in Erlanger, Kentucky, reporting $71.5M in assets, for 797 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $71.5M
- Funded ratio
- 106.5%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.6%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 1.2%
- Registered investment companies 73.1%
- Common stock 3.2%
- Fifth Third Bank Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- UBS Financial Services Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Cleararc Capital, Inc. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$7.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$7.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $16.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 797 | $70.0M | $62.4M | 106.5% | $71.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 794 | $62.3M | $60.5M | 107.3% | $70.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 802 | $78.6M | $62.5M | 111.5% | $62.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fifth Third Bank Retirement Svcs. codes 27 50 51 63 71 $82,719 PY2024
- Cleararc Capital, Inc. codes 21 24 50 51 63 68 99 $41,021 PY2024
- UBS Financial Services, Inc. codes 27 50 51 63 71 $26,960 PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.