This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Virginia

Corporate pension· Falls Church, Virginia

Corporate pension, based in Falls Church, Virginia, reporting $417M in assets, for 5,222 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$417M
Funded ratio
85.6%
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$417M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
85.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 98.9%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
11 readings
Total assets
$417M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$334M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$417M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
85.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$430M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
5,222 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$112M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$34.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$82.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$131,480 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20245,222$334M$430M85.6%$417MNot disclosed$413MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Willis Towers Watson codes 12 13 15 29 38 $252,325 PY2024
  • Groom Law Group codes 29 $106,858 PY2024
  • AON Investments USA Inc. codes 27 $78,027 PY2024

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX