This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager, 7 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· Emeryville, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Emeryville, California, reporting $102M in assets, for 3,129 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$102M
Funded ratio
60.4%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$102M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
60.4%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
5
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.0%
  • Other investments 3.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 36.6%
  • Pooled separate accounts 6.4%
  • Registered investment companies 19.0%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Bnym Mellon Db Bd Mkt Stk Index Fdcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$31.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025EB Dv Nsl Acwi Ex-Us Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$5.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Pgim Real Estate U.S. Debt Fund S.Aseparate accountPrudential Insurance Company of AmePrivate credit$6.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$102M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$106M (2024-05) · $98.9M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$93.9M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.1M (2023-06) · $103M (2022-06)
Net assets
$96.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$99.2M (2024-05) · $98.2M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
60.4% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
62.7% (2023-06) · 64.0% (2022-06)
Participants
3,129 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,358 (2023-06) · 3,647 (2022-06)
Contributions
$4.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.5M (2024-05) · $4.4M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$14.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.4M (2024-05) · $14.6M (2023-05)
Net investment income
-$2.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$948,215 (2024-05) · -$11.0M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$287,264 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$331,141 (2024-05) · $242,226 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20253,129Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$102M$16.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20243,358Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$106M$15.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20233,647Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$98.9M$11.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Ieda, Inc codes 14 15 38 50 $463,337 PY2024
  • Buck Global LLC codes 11 50 $177,947 PY2024
  • Trucker Huss, Apc codes 29 50 $167,804 PY2024

+63 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-05-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX