This allocator's name and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $166M in assets, for 1,568 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$166M
Funded ratio
125.8%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Brentwood Asset Advisor.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$166M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
125.8%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 77.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.5%
  • Registered investment companies 6.7%
  • Common stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
15 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+12 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Western Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Lord Abbettaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Brentwood Asset Advisoraskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 1, 2024Funded status changed

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$166M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$160M (2024-03) · $146M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$158M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$145M (2023-04) · $152M (2022-04)
Net assets
$164M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$158M (2024-03) · $145M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
125.8% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
121.8% (2023-04) · 124.8% (2022-04)
Participants
1,568 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,507 (2023-04) · 1,599 (2022-04)
Contributions
$9.5M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.7M (2024-03) · $9.4M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$9.0M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2024-03) · $8.6M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$5.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.0M (2024-03) · -$7.0M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$549,669 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$295,563 (2024-03) · $765,900 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,568Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$166MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,507Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$160MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,599Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$146MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+59 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-04-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX