This allocator's name, 11 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Connecticut

Corporate pension· Greenwich, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Greenwich, Connecticut, reporting $91.3M in assets, for 951 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$91.3M
Funded ratio
97.6%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$91.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 60.5%
  • Pooled separate accounts 19.8%
  • Registered investment companies 19.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
13 events

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Ldi Corporate 15-25 Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$13.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Ldi Corporate 25 + Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$27.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Principal Ldi Corporate 5-15 Yearscollective trustPrincipal Global Investors LLCPooled vehicles$14.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$91.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.4M (2023-12) · $97.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$93.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$97.2M (2023-01) · $125M (2022-01)
Net assets
$91.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.4M (2023-12) · $97.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.6% (2023-01) · 109.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$97.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$113M (2023-01) · $112M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
951 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,124 (2023-01) · 993 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2023-12) · $7.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$2.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$3.8M (2023-12) · -$27.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$96,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$96,000 (2023-12) · $96,000 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024951$93.4M$97.5M97.6%$91.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,124$97.2M$113M94.6%$93.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022993$125M$112M109.7%$97.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $263,547 PY2024
  • Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $2.0M PY2024
  • Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Z Sched. D P $165,605 PY2024

+23 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX