This allocator's name and 30 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $9.9M in assets, for 179 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $9.9M
- Funded ratio
- 105.8%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Highland Consulting.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fd3 commitments
- World Equity Fund3 commitments
- Emerging Markets Fund3 commitments
- Russell Trust Company33 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 99.1%
- Highland Consulting Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Russell Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Russell Trust Company33 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Russell Trust Companyplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Highland Consultingaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 27 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Fixed income | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | World Equity Fundcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Public equity | $493,189 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Emerging Markets Fundcollective trust | Russell Trust Company | Public equity | $591,369 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 179 | $10.9M | $10.8M | 105.8% | $9.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 184 | $11.0M | $11.1M | 106.2% | $10.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 188 | $15.3M | $11.0M | 133.6% | $11.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Russell Trust Company codes 25 50 99 $35,351 PY2024
- Cassady Schiller Cpa's & Advisors codes 10 50 $8,500 PY2024
- AON Consulting, Inc. codes 14 50 $7,500 PY2024
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.