This allocator's name and 30 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Ohio

Corporate pension· Cincinnati, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Cincinnati, Ohio, reporting $9.9M in assets, for 179 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$9.9M
Funded ratio
105.8%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Highland Consulting.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Ohio
Funds committed to
All 11
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$9.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
105.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.1%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
33 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 8-Year Ldi Fixed Income Fdcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyFixed income$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024World Equity Fundcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyPublic equity$493,189 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Emerging Markets Fundcollective trustRussell Trust CompanyPublic equity$591,369 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+30 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$9.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.9M (2023-12) · $11.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$10.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2023-01) · $15.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$9.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.9M (2023-12) · $11.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
105.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
106.2% (2023-01) · 133.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$10.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$11.1M (2023-01) · $11.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
8.00% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
8.00% (2023-01) · 8.00% (2022-01)
Participants
179 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
184 (2023-01) · 188 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12)
Benefits paid
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2023-12) · $1.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$940,099 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$113,948 (2023-12) · -$4.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$3,921 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024179$10.9M$10.8M105.8%$9.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023184$11.0M$11.1M106.2%$10.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022188$15.3M$11.0M133.6%$11.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Russell Trust Company codes 25 50 99 $35,351 PY2024
  • Cassady Schiller Cpa's & Advisors codes 10 50 $8,500 PY2024
  • AON Consulting, Inc. codes 14 50 $7,500 PY2024

+41 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to real estate vehicle to managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX