This allocator's name and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Kentucky

Taft-Hartley plan· Lexington, Kentucky

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Lexington, Kentucky, reporting $18.6M in assets, for 451 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$18.6M
Funded ratio
27.7%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Kentucky
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$18.6M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
27.7%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
2
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 6.9%
  • Registered investment companies 88.8%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustASB AllegianceReal estate$505,481 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025American Core Realty Fundcollective trustAmerican CoreReal estate$769,364 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024American Core Realty Fundcollective trustAmerican CoreReal estate$783,789 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$18.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.5M (2024-05) · $21.8M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$20.4M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$21.8M (2023-06) · $25.7M (2022-06)
Net assets
$18.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.4M (2024-05) · $21.8M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
27.7% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
30.2% (2023-06) · 32.8% (2022-06)
Participants
451 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
451 (2023-06) · 445 (2022-06)
Contributions
$2.7M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2024-05) · $2.4M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$6.1M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-05) · $6.0M (2023-05)
Net investment income
-$1.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$1.3M (2024-05) · -$3.9M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$41,107 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$47,092 (2024-05) · $44,352 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025451Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$18.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024451Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$20.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023445Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$21.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Shumaker Loop & Kendrick LLP codes 29 $45,000 PY2024
  • CRS Inc codes 11 $40,050 PY2024
  • Mariner codes 27 $31,500 PY2024

+29 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX