This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Elgin, Illinois, reporting $3.2M in assets, for 285 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.2M
- Funded ratio
- 87.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment2 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 2.1%
- Registered investment companies 96.4%
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Sage Pension Resources Inc. Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changed$301Kaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $67,247 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2023 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $149,341 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 285 | $2.8M | $3.2M | 87.3% | $3.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 293 | $2.9M | $3.3M | 88.2% | $2.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sage Pension Resources, Inc. codes 11 $50,660 PY2023
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 $18,431 PY2023
- Collective Short-Term Invt Fund Sched. D C $67,247 PY2023
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.