This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 4 more managers, 14 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Downers Grove, Illinois, reporting $1.9B in assets, for 34,037 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.9B
- Funded ratio
- 40.3%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fund2 commitments
- Bnym Afl-Cio Cf Sl Stock Index Fund2 commitments
- Comerica Short-Term Fund2 commitments
- Comerica Bank4 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 36.3%
- U.S. Government securities 26.7%
- Other investments 2.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.8%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.9%
- Common/collective trusts 16.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 0.9%
- Common stock 2.0%
- Segal Marco Advisors General consultantthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Comerica Bank Custodianthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank Custodianthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Comerica Bank4 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Comerica Bankplan years
- Goldentree Asset Managementplan years
- Bridgewaterplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changed$1.2Baskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Amalgamated Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith J.P. Morgan Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $70.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Bnym Afl-Cio Cf Sl Stock Index Fundcollective trust | The Bank of New York Mellon | Public equity | $184M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Comerica Short-Term Fundcollective trust | Comerica Bank | Cash | $45.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 34,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.9B | $113M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 34,435 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $713M | $127M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wilson Mcshane Corporation codes 13 14 $787,000 PY2023
- Bnym Invst Advisor (walter Scott) codes 28 51 $488,536 PY2023
- Segal Consulting codes 11 17 $373,849 PY2023
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-11-30source
- Funded status changed2023-12-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.