This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 1 more manager and 15 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan· Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, reporting $153M in assets, for 1,866 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$153M
Funded ratio
110.2%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Tennessee
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$153M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
110.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 9.7%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 6.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 29.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.1%
  • Registered investment companies 22.6%
  • Common stock 13.3%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$1,400 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$11.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$153M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$143M (2024-06) · $136M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$141M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$134M (2023-07) · $130M (2022-07)
Net assets
$150M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$141M (2024-06) · $134M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
110.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.4% (2023-07) · 107.8% (2022-07)
Participants
1,866 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,800 (2023-07) · 1,789 (2022-07)
Contributions
$6.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.4M (2024-06) · $6.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$12.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.0M (2024-06) · $11.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$9.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.3M (2024-06) · $4.1M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$427,740 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$397,155 (2024-06) · $393,110 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,866Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$153M$9.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,800Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$143M$8.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,789Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$136M$7.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+71 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX