This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 16 more commitments and 11 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Winter Haven, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Winter Haven, Florida, reporting $28.7M in assets, for 1,467 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$28.7M
Funded ratio
83.7%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$28.7M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
83.7%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
12
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 99.7%
  • Registered investment companies 0.3%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
16 events
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$2.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Trust Co.$13.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Prudential Trust Co.$1.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$943Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Mondrian Investment Group(us) Inc$1.2Maskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025PRU U.S. Long Duration Corp Bdcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$8.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025NT Collective Aggregate Bond Indexcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Fixed income$19.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$28.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.1M (2024-09) · $28.3M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$31.0M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.8M (2023-10) · $28.1M (2022-10)
Net assets
$28.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$31.1M (2024-09) · $28.3M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
83.7% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
82.6% (2023-10) · 82.0% (2022-10)
Funding target
$31.8M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.8M (2023-10) · $33.1M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.32% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.12% (2023-10) · 5.29% (2022-10)
Participants
1,467 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,510 (2023-10) · 1,561 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$500,000 (2024-09) · $0 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$2.4M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-09) · $2.1M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$2.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2024-09) · $120,028 (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$4,076 Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5,454 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20251,467$31.0M$31.8M83.7%$28.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 20241,510$27.8M$32.8M82.6%$31.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 20231,561$28.1M$33.1M82.0%$28.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fidelity Investments codes 13 50 $465,625 PY2024
  • Kpmg LLP codes 10 50 $19,440 PY2024
  • Hill Ward & Hendorson codes 29 50 $16,449 PY2024

+36 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

16 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source

+13 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX