This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $5.1M in assets, for 586 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.1M
Fund commitments
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$5.1M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 4.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 21.5%
  • Other investments 0.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 43.9%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$2.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$3.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
21 readings
Total assets
$5.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.3M (2024-06) · $7.2M (2023-06)
Net assets
$4.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-06) · $7.1M (2023-06)
Participants
586 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
620 (2023-07) · 659 (2022-07)
Contributions
$142,749 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$129,611 (2024-06) · $157,428 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$1.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2024-06) · $1.7M (2023-06)
Net investment income
-$1.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$939,522 (2024-06) · -$1.5M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$18,272 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18,001 (2024-06) · $17,302 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025586Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$5.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024620Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023659Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. codes 11 50 $47,033 PY2024
  • LAW Office of Steven N. Davi, PLLC codes 29 50 $34,957 PY2024
  • Schultheis & Panettieri, LLP codes 10 50 $27,000 PY2024

+21 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-30source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX