This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in California

Taft-Hartley plan· Pacific Grove, California

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pacific Grove, California, reporting $71.3M in assets, for 2,942 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$71.3M
Funded ratio
103.9%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$71.3M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
103.9%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.9%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.9%
  • Other investments 3.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 9.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 16.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 18.0%
  • Registered investment companies 38.0%
  • Common stock 0.1%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
  • Jul 31, 2025Holding started
    with Rhumbline Russell 1000 Value Index$11.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Freedom Investment Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with 3d Asset Management, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jul 31, 2025Rhumbline Russell 1000 Value Index103 12 ieRhumbline AdvisersPooled vehicles$11.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2025Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$12.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2024Afl-Cio Sl Mid Cap Stock Index Fundcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$12.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$71.3M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$67.2M (2024-07) · $62.6M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$67.0M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$62.4M (2023-08) · $60.5M (2022-08)
Net assets
$71.2M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$67.0M (2024-07) · $62.4M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
103.9% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
102.2% (2023-08) · 102.4% (2022-08)
Participants
2,942 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,908 (2023-08) · 2,832 (2022-08)
Contributions
$2.0M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2024-07) · $2.0M (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$3.8M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-07) · $3.4M (2023-07)
Net investment income
$4.1M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-07) · $1.8M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$214,592 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$221,869 (2024-07) · $226,078 (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20252,942Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$71.3M$6.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20242,908Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$67.2M$6.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20232,832Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$62.6M$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Employee #1 codes 30 50 $131,000 PY2024
  • Employee #2 codes 30 50 $87,969 PY2024
  • Rael & Letson codes 11 50 $84,596 PY2024

+44 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-07-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX