This allocator's name and 5 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Maryland

Corporate pension· Baltimore, Maryland

Corporate pension, based in Baltimore, Maryland, reporting $12.5M in assets, for 118 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$12.5M
Funded ratio
104.2%
Fund commitments
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Maryland
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$12.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
104.2%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
8
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 54.0%
  • Registered investment companies 36.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
8 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$909,918 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$619,710 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$963,789 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$12.5M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$14.9M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$12.5M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
104.2% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$13.6M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.40% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
118 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$2.1M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$752,257 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$657,667 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 2022118$14.9M$13.6M104.2%$12.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $12,165 PY2022
  • Usi codes 11 17 28 50 70 $12,165 PY2022
  • USI Securities Inc codes 49 99 PY2022

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX