This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 22 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in Owatonna, Minnesota, reporting $831M in assets, for 4,742 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $831M
- Funded ratio
- 104.1%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 13
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixed4 commitments
- Mercer Non-Us Core Equity Portfolio4 commitments
- Emerging Free Markets Country Fund4 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC8 commitments
- City of London Invst Mgmt Co Ltd4 commitments
- Martingale4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 21.5%
- U.S. Government securities 6.5%
- Other investments 6.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 12.1%
- Common/collective trusts 18.0%
- Registered investment companies 20.6%
- Common stock 14.8%
- Mercer Investments LLC8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- City of London Invst Mgmt Co Ltd4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Martingale4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Martingaleplan years
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Incplan years
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changeddown 22 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$105Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Mercer Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Mercer Active Long Corporate Fixedcollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $85.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Peregrine Commingled Investment Trucollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $19.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | D F Dent Small Cap Growth Cit Cl 1collective trust | Wilmington Trust, N.A. | Public equity | $9.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+22 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 4,742 | $789M | $541M | 104.1% | $831M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,601 | $759M | $495M | 125.7% | $789M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,421 | $654M | $433M | 127.3% | $759M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,400 | $979M | $490M | 141.8% | $654M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Global Investments codes 51 52 $601,708 PY2025
- SIT Investment Associates codes 28 $380,936 PY2025
- Speece Thorson Capital codes 28 $218,662 PY2025
+58 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.