This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Minnesota
Corporate pension, based in Maple Grove, Minnesota, reporting $9.7M in assets, for 225 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $9.7M
- Funded ratio
- 94.8%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equity3 commitments
- L&g Global Core Infrastructure Nl3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Common/collective trusts 14.3%
- Registered investment companies 83.8%
- Deloitte Consulting LLP Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $1.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $1.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $1.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $5.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equitycollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $368,014 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | L&g Global Core Infrastructure Nlcollective trust | Legal & General Inv Mgmt America | Infrastructure | $1.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Wtc-Cif II Smid Cap Research Equitycollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Public equity | $383,025 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 225 | $10.7M | $11.4M | 94.8% | $9.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 291 | $12.5M | $13.5M | 93.3% | $11.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 311 | $18.0M | $13.9M | 110.2% | $12.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 28 50 $47,100 PY2024
- Deloitte Consulting LLP codes 11 50 $19,135 PY2024
- US Bank National Association codes 12 21 50 $10,464 PY2024
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.